Ina section 204
[…] WebMar 28, 2024 · Section 204(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act bars a petition from being approved where the petition beneficiary previously participated in a fraudulent …
Ina section 204
Did you know?
WebNov 30, 2015 · USCIS is accepting comments on the draft until January 4, 2016. By way of background, Section 204 (j) of the Immigration and Nationality Act allows foreign workers who are being petitioned for a “green card” by their employer to change jobs once their application has been pending for 180 or more days. Web4 INA § 204(l), 8 USC § 1154(l) provides that, “an alien described in paragraph (2) who resided in the United States at the time of the death of the qualifying relative and who …
WebAug 24, 2024 · USCIS also uses this form to review all the job portability requests made by the workers under INA section 204 (j).